Site home

UKBGF Tournament: P-40 Online Knockout 2022, top half

Round 1
To be played by: 28-Feb-22
11 points
Warner Solomon
John Ashelford
Beáta Kiss
BYE
Nick Thorpe
Jeremy Feldman
Ian Tarr
BYE
Marc Le Campion
Grant Hoffman
Alex Ellerington
Christopher Phelps
Mutlu Ustun
BYE
Nils Figenschou
Richard Philip
Duncan Conway
Edward Leighton
Paul King
Michael Flesch
Mark Smyth
Jolyon Wardle
Tasos Anastasiou
Eva Zizkova
Tiberiu Bostan
BYE
Neil Taylor
Tapio Palmroth
Reece McLean
Mike Grabsky
Sebastian Adams
Mark Bernstein
Tyson Barber
Arthur Thurgood
Marius Marin
Dan Pascu
Tom Thorpe
Harry Petrakas
Peter Bennet
Andrew Lister
Chris Purchase
Sue Perks
Maurice Ekpenyong
Stephen Booth
Danny Cohen
Bill McGuigan
Ben Owen
BYE
Vincent Nolan
BYE
Rubén Siñeriz
Rhodi Ramsay
Andrew Darby
Rob Perry
Steve Carder
Karen Slawek
John Smye
BYE
Danny De Meester
Pete Heskett
John McNeill
Damon Heath
Brian Lever
Shelley Entwistle
Sebastian Wilkinson
Roni Sofroniou
Jack Webster
James Ramsey
Tad Collins
Gillian Misrahi
Chris Bray
Mike Nicholls
Bashar Rassam
Anna Clarke
Janette Hodgkinson
Katharine McMaster
Steve Pickard
Andrew Tucker-Peake
Dave Davies
Farzin Aarabi
Steve O'Connor
BYE
Ken Gibson
BYE
Ray Kershaw
BYE
Mike Ireland
Yuri Chesses
Rory Pascar
Reece Hodges
Alastair Woods
Susan Ellerby
Ian Gwynne
BYE
Steve Fitton
Mat Lopez
Dominic Murgia
BYE
Peter Frost
Jeff Proctor
Anna Price
BYE
Jesper Carlsson
Cristian Cozoș
Georgios Papazoglou
Jim Dickson
Mike Michaels
BYE
Jon Barnes
Ann Pocknell
Lucy Friedman
Oliver Squire
David Cook
BYE
Jacob Atie
Michael Hewson
Peter Christmas
Krzysztof Cebula
Peter Hughes
Richard Furborough
Roland Archer
BYE
Melek Say
Jonathan Shaul
Aref Alipour
Simon K Jones
George Jacobs
BYE
Afshin Foulad
Norman Hessler
David James Collins
David Rigby
Farzin Yazdi
Jason Champion
BYE
Tony Lezard
Richard Munslow
Barry Gittleman
Chris Brant
BYE
Benjamin Kaye
BYE
Corneliu Raportoru
Mark Fraser
Richard Wesley
Lee Scanlan
Cemal Geceli
Sion Edwards
James T Slomkoski
BYE
Pearl Foster
BYE
Kevin Bailey
BYE
Dan Ursan
BYE
Amirreza Mehraramolan
CJ Uttley
Bill Markham
David Sharp
Alan Joicey
Lucy Winslow
Steve Holman
BYE
Donald Sharpe
BYE
Alan Briefel
Tom Norman
Nick Ray
BYE
Jonathan O'Grady
BYE
Chris O'Connor
BYE
BYE
Gary Thomson
Mark Manley
BYE
Brenda Rafferty
Stephen Slade
Johnny Bijou
Philippe Gerard
Simon Barget
Martin Chadwick
Ian Vaughan
BYE
Rachel Rhodes
BYE
David Gallagher
Ana Brasoveanu
Sue Keeble
John Hedge
Kevin Peters
BYE
Seán Jones
Steve Lawer
Zigi Fibert
Jo Bell
Tal Siegmann
Merrin Rose
Steve Cant
Steen Oernvig
Tony Hall
Rich Tegna
Ian Squire
BYE
BYE
David Lazarus
Vicky Carne
Brenda Rosen
Tim Parfitt
Kim Medway
Paul Smart
BYE
Jacob Rose
Alexander Polden
Simon Hopper
BYE
Sean Casey
Daniel Molan
Chris Gibbins
BYE
Emad Salib
BYE
Martin Reade
Eric Maillebiau
Luke Baker
Daan Posthuma
John Plummer
BYE
Astrid Phillips
BYE
Alistair Ketner
Tim Brown
Doug Simon
Nicky Check
Andrew Fotiadis
BYE
David Curtis
David Sanders (Worcester)
Ergin Ahmet
Bill Williamson
Nick Close
Jamie Evans
Mike Williams (Warwick)
Cat Bucur
Jerry White
Andrew Shand
Ahmed Sayed
Keith Gill
Hazel Harper
Richard Coles
David Potter
Mike Nicholls
Ronald Havenhand
George Vlachonikolis
Round 2
By: 31-Mar-22
11 points
Warner Solomon
Beáta Kiss
Nick Thorpe
Ian Tarr
Grant Hoffman
 
Mutlu Ustun
Nils Figenschou
 
Michael Flesch
Mark Smyth
Tasos Anastasiou
Tiberiu Bostan
Tapio Palmroth
Mike Grabsky
Sebastian Adams
 
Marius Marin
Harry Petrakas
Peter Bennet
Sue Perks
Maurice Ekpenyong
Danny Cohen
Ben Owen
Vincent Nolan
Rubén Siñeriz
Andrew Darby
Steve Carder
John Smye
Danny De Meester
Damon Heath
 
Sebastian Wilkinson
 
Tad Collins
Chris Bray
 
Katharine McMaster
Steve Pickard
 
Steve O'Connor
Ken Gibson
Ray Kershaw
Yuri Chesses
Rory Pascar
Alastair Woods
Ian Gwynne
Steve Fitton
Dominic Murgia
Jeff Proctor
Anna Price
Cristian Cozoș
Jim Dickson
Mike Michaels
Jon Barnes
Oliver Squire
David Cook
 
Krzysztof Cebula
Richard Furborough
Roland Archer
Jonathan Shaul
Simon K Jones
George Jacobs
 
David James Collins
Farzin Yazdi
Tony Lezard
Barry Gittleman
Chris Brant
Benjamin Kaye
 
Richard Wesley
 
James T Slomkoski
Pearl Foster
Kevin Bailey
Dan Ursan
Amirreza Mehraramolan
David Sharp
Alan Joicey
Steve Holman
Donald Sharpe
Tom Norman
Nick Ray
Jonathan O'Grady
Chris O'Connor
Gary Thomson
Mark Manley
 
Johnny Bijou
Simon Barget
Ian Vaughan
Rachel Rhodes
David Gallagher
Sue Keeble
Kevin Peters
Seán Jones
Jo Bell
Merrin Rose
Steen Oernvig
Rich Tegna
Ian Squire
David Lazarus
Brenda Rosen
Kim Medway
Paul Smart
Alexander Polden
Simon Hopper
Sean Casey
Chris Gibbins
Emad Salib
Eric Maillebiau
Daan Posthuma
John Plummer
Astrid Phillips
Alistair Ketner
Nicky Check
Andrew Fotiadis
David Sanders (Worcester)
Ergin Ahmet
Jamie Evans
Cat Bucur
Jerry White
Ahmed Sayed
Hazel Harper
David Potter
George Vlachonikolis
Round 3
By: 30-Apr-22
11 points
Beáta Kiss
Nick Thorpe
Grant Hoffman
Mutlu Ustun
Michael Flesch
Mark Smyth
Tiberiu Bostan
Mike Grabsky
Marius Marin
Peter Bennet
Maurice Ekpenyong
Danny Cohen
Rubén Siñeriz
Andrew Darby
Danny De Meester
Damon Heath
Sebastian Wilkinson
Tad Collins
Katharine McMaster
Steve Pickard
Ken Gibson
Ray Kershaw
Rory Pascar
Ian Gwynne
Dominic Murgia
Cristian Cozoș
Jim Dickson
Oliver Squire
David Cook
Krzysztof Cebula
Roland Archer
Simon K Jones
David James Collins
Farzin Yazdi
Barry Gittleman
Benjamin Kaye
Richard Wesley
James T Slomkoski
Kevin Bailey
David Sharp
Steve Holman
Donald Sharpe
Nick Ray
 
Mark Manley
Simon Barget
Rachel Rhodes
David Gallagher
Kevin Peters
Jo Bell
Steen Oernvig
David Lazarus
Brenda Rosen
Alexander Polden
Sean Casey
Emad Salib
Daan Posthuma
Astrid Phillips
Nicky Check
Andrew Fotiadis
Ergin Ahmet
Cat Bucur
Ahmed Sayed
George Vlachonikolis
Round 4
By: 31-May-22
11 points
Nick Thorpe
Grant Hoffman
Michael Flesch
Mike Grabsky
Peter Bennet
Danny Cohen
Andrew Darby
Danny De Meester
Sebastian Wilkinson
Steve Pickard
Ray Kershaw
Rory Pascar
Cristian Cozoș
Oliver Squire
Krzysztof Cebula
Simon K Jones
David James Collins
Barry Gittleman
James T Slomkoski
Kevin Bailey
Donald Sharpe
Nick Ray
Mark Manley
Rachel Rhodes
Kevin Peters
David Lazarus
Alexander Polden
Sean Casey
Daan Posthuma
Andrew Fotiadis
Cat Bucur
George Vlachonikolis
Round 5
By: 30-Jun-22
11 points
Grant Hoffman
Mike Grabsky
Danny Cohen
Andrew Darby
Sebastian Wilkinson
Ray Kershaw
Cristian Cozoș
Krzysztof Cebula
Barry Gittleman
James T Slomkoski
Nick Ray
Rachel Rhodes
David Lazarus
Sean Casey
Andrew Fotiadis
Cat Bucur
Round 6
By: 31-Jul-22
11 points
 
 
 
 
 
Nick Ray
David Lazarus
 
Semi-final
By: 31-Aug-22
11 points
 
 
 
 
Final
By: 30-Sep-22
11 points
 
 


Winner
 

Other tournaments

View full list of tournaments for UKBGF